Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wellington Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Forest, Ontario
you RUN the place
406 Sligo Rd E, Mount Forest, Ontario, N0G 2L3, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tamara Officer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Districts 4 and 10 Track Meet
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 12th 2010, 11:17pm
Comments
Districts 4 and 10 Track Championships
May 12, 2010 to May 13, 2010
Guelph, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bishop MacDonnell
Centennial Collegiate
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
College Heights
Erin
Guelph
John F Ross
Norwell
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
St James
Wellington Heights
Westside Secondary
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
HILL, TRAVIS
Our Lady of Lour
17.50
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
11.93
nwi
1
2
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
12.18
nwi
1
3
REMIGIO, JEROME
Our Lady of Lour
12.30
nwi
1
4
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
12.46
nwi
1
5
Tassari, Dan
St James
12.47
nwi
1
6
Richards, Danny
Centennial Colle
12.99
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
11.64
nwi
1
3
REMIGIO, JEROME
Our Lady of Lour
12.03
nwi
1
2
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
12.08
nwi
2
4
Richards, Danny
Centennial Colle
12.32
nwi
2
5
Tassari, Dan
St James
12.33
nwi
1
6
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
12.64
nwi
1
7
Maycock, Andrew
Orangeville
12.72
nwi
2
8
Brady, Zac
John F Ross
12.88
nwi
1
9
wright, B.J.
John F Ross
12.95
nwi
1
10
Wu, Shawn
John F Ross
13.02
nwi
2
11
Snelgrove, Thomas
Guelph
13.25
nwi
2
12
whyte, justin
John F Ross
13.35
nwi
2
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
12.28
nwi
4
2
REMIGIO, JEROME
Our Lady of Lour
12.39
nwi
3
3
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
12.41
nwi
5
6
Tassari, Dan
St James
12.42
nwi
3
4
Richards, Danny
Centennial Colle
12.43
nwi
1
7
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
12.51
nwi
4
8
Maycock, Andrew
Orangeville
12.88
nwi
5
5
Wu, Shawn
John F Ross
12.91
nwi
2
9
whyte, justin
John F Ross
13.14
nwi
2
11
Brady, Zac
John F Ross
13.15
nwi
4
12
Snelgrove, Thomas
Guelph
13.16
nwi
3
13
Maclean, Peter
Wellington Heigh
13.17
nwi
3
10
wright, B.J.
John F Ross
13.23
nwi
1
14
BEACOCK, MATT
Orangeville
13.36
nwi
3
15
DiCarlo, Jeremy
Centennial Colle
13.48
nwi
5
16
Lutz, Curtis
Norwell
13.55
nwi
5
17
Caldwell, Alex
Centre Wellingto
13.61
nwi
5
18
Pivato, Emilio
St James
13.68
nwi
2
19
Leyte-Jammu, Kevin
Centennial Colle
13.72
nwi
4
20
Gural, Victor
Wellington Heigh
14.02
nwi
4
21
Stulp, Peter
Guelph
15.56
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
12.23
nwi
1
2
VERTA, ROB
Westside Seconda
12.48
nwi
1
3
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
12.55
nwi
1
3
Quirk, Matt
Bishop MacDonnel
12.55
nwi
1
5
CAMPBELL, BRIAN
Orangeville
12.82
nwi
1
6
Gore, Brandon
Westside Seconda
12.95
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
12.25
nwi
2
2
VERTA, ROB
Westside Seconda
12.49
nwi
1
3
Quirk, Matt
Bishop MacDonnel
12.55
nwi
2
4
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
12.56
nwi
1
5
CAMPBELL, BRIAN
Orangeville
12.76
nwi
1
6
Gore, Brandon
Westside Seconda
12.82
nwi
2
7
rodd, tanner
John F Ross
12.83
nwi
2
8
Sun, Everett
Centennial Colle
13.02
nwi
1
9
Pham, Terry
Guelph
13.15
nwi
2
10
HOBBELINK, RICK
John F Ross
13.31
nwi
1
11
Shardlow, Tim
Erin
13.49
nwi
1
12
Gordon, Jeff
Guelph
13.75
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
12.34
nwi
1
2
VERTA, ROB
Westside Seconda
12.69
nwi
5
3
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
12.74
nwi
4
7
CAMPBELL, BRIAN
Orangeville
12.94
nwi
1
8
Quirk, Matt
Bishop MacDonnel
13.06
nwi
5
4
rodd, tanner
John F Ross
13.14
nwi
3
5
Gore, Brandon
Westside Seconda
13.40
nwi
6
9
Pham, Terry
Guelph
13.47
nwi
6
6
Sun, Everett
Centennial Colle
13.81
nwi
2
10
Shardlow, Tim
Erin
13.84
nwi
1
11
HOBBELINK, RICK
John F Ross
13.88
nwi
2
12
Gordon, Jeff
Guelph
13.94
nwi
1
13
Bakker, Reuben
Westside Seconda
13.96
nwi
5
14
Potter, Tristan
John F Ross
14.07
nwi
4
15
Hannath, Tyler
Centre Dufferin
14.14
nwi
3
16
Elliott, Louis
Norwell
14.18
nwi
1
17
Biernacki, Arthur
Erin
14.30
nwi
5
18
Pickering, Jack
Our Lady of Lour
14.34
nwi
3
19
Gaskill-Kennedy, Riley
Our Lady of Lour
14.41
nwi
4
20
HENRY, JOSH
St James
14.54
nwi
6
21
tran, tomson
John F Ross
14.61
nwi
3
22
Armstrong, Scott
Centre Dufferin
14.64
nwi
2
22
Patel, Dhruv
Centre Dufferin
14.64
nwi
3
24
DREYER, JAMES
Centre Dufferin
14.70
nwi
6
25
Yang, Sam
Centennial Colle
15.43
nwi
5
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VERTA, DAN
Westside Seconda
12.21
nwi
1
2
TILLY, JEFFREY
Centre Dufferin
12.53
nwi
1
2
ALBERGA-TAYLOR, NIK
Westside Seconda
12.53
nwi
1
4
GATTO, JONNY
St James
12.76
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VERTA, DAN
Westside Seconda
12.53
nwi
2
2
TILLY, JEFFREY
Centre Dufferin
12.77
nwi
1
3
GATTO, JONNY
St James
12.80
nwi
1
4
ALBERGA-TAYLOR, NIK
Westside Seconda
12.86
nwi
2
5
holliday, Andrew
Wellington Heigh
12.95
nwi
1
6
Lefebvre, Sebastian
Our Lady of Lour
13.10
nwi
1
7
Chamberland, Jordan
Centre Dufferin
13.29
nwi
1
8
Aymya, William
Our Lady of Lour
13.31
nwi
2
9
Wolters, Craig
Guelph
13.39
nwi
2
10
Loughrin, Greg
Guelph
13.47
nwi
1
11
Vrooman, Michael
Our Lady of Lour
13.82
nwi
2
12
Fernando, Anton
Our Lady of Lour
14.40
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VERTA, DAN
Westside Seconda
12.45
nwi
4
2
TILLY, JEFFREY
Centre Dufferin
12.67
nwi
1
3
Chamberland, Jordan
Centre Dufferin
12.85
nwi
5
6
GATTO, JONNY
St James
12.90
nwi
1
7
Lefebvre, Sebastian
Our Lady of Lour
13.00
nwi
1
8
ALBERGA-TAYLOR, NIK
Westside Seconda
13.02
nwi
4
9
Wolters, Craig
Guelph
13.04
nwi
1
10
Loughrin, Greg
Guelph
13.05
nwi
5
11
holliday, Andrew
Wellington Heigh
13.06
nwi
4
4
Aymya, William
Our Lady of Lour
13.14
nwi
2
12
Fernando, Anton
Our Lady of Lour
13.28
nwi
5
13
Howard, Ben
Westside Seconda
13.31
nwi
1
14
Ghent, Brendan
Wellington Heigh
13.45
nwi
5
15
Guenter, Raphy
Wellington Heigh
13.47
nwi
2
16
CHARBONNEAU, DOMINIQUE
Our Lady of Lour
13.62
nwi
4
17
Plesa, Ryan
Wellington Heigh
13.64
nwi
2
5
Vrooman, Michael
Our Lady of Lour
13.73
nwi
3
18
Strecker, Jason
Erin
13.79
nwi
4
19
Pekkola, Riko
Guelph
13.87
nwi
2
20
zajdlik, sam
John F Ross
13.91
nwi
2
21
Smillie, Connor
Centre Dufferin
14.00
nwi
3
22
Powers, Scott
Norwell
15.04
nwi
1
23
Hallman, Tyler
Wellington Heigh
15.07
nwi
3
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
23.94
nwi
1
2
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
25.38
nwi
1
3
Kelly, Brady
Our Lady of Lour
26.44
nwi
1
4
Wu, Shawn
John F Ross
26.78
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
23.59
nwi
5
2
Tassari, Dan
St James
24.89
nwi
1
3
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
25.20
nwi
4
4
BEATTY, JORDAN
Guelph
25.81
nwi
1
5
Kelly, Brady
Our Lady of Lour
25.86
nwi
1
6
Wu, Shawn
John F Ross
26.26
nwi
5
7
REMIGIO, JEROME
Our Lady of Lour
26.32
nwi
3
8
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
26.56
nwi
5
9
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
26.60
nwi
2
10
Leyte-Jammu, Kevin
Centennial Colle
26.96
nwi
5
11
Snelgrove, Thomas
Guelph
27.24
nwi
4
12
Maclean, Peter
Wellington Heigh
27.44
nwi
4
13
Brady, Zac
John F Ross
27.56
nwi
3
14
wright, B.J.
John F Ross
27.57
nwi
2
15
Harding, Tyler
Centennial Colle
27.62
nwi
3
16
whyte, justin
John F Ross
28.41
nwi
2
17
welch, daniel
John F Ross
28.90
nwi
4
18
Gural, Victor
Wellington Heigh
31.24
nwi
4
19
Stulp, Peter
Guelph
32.01
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
25.49
nwi
1
2
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
25.75
nwi
1
3
Sun, Everett
Centennial Colle
26.15
nwi
1
4
CAMPBELL, BRIAN
Orangeville
26.32
nwi
1
5
Goldring, Kent
Erin
26.95
nwi
1
6
LADD, ANDREW
Norwell
27.02
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
26.07
nwi
3
2
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
26.14
nwi
6
3
CAMPBELL, BRIAN
Orangeville
26.29
nwi
2
4
Sun, Everett
Centennial Colle
26.31
nwi
1
5
LADD, ANDREW
Norwell
26.74
nwi
3
6
Goldring, Kent
Erin
26.86
nwi
2
7
O'Hanlon, Liam
Our Lady of Lour
26.97
nwi
6
8
ZIKANA, ADELIN
Guelph
27.16
nwi
5
9
Hannath, Tyler
Centre Dufferin
27.71
nwi
3
10
Shardlow, Tim
Erin
27.76
nwi
5
11
Bakker, Reuben
Westside Seconda
27.93
nwi
5
12
Elliott, Louis
Norwell
28.12
nwi
4
13
Biernacki, Arthur
Erin
28.39
nwi
2
14
Gore, Brandon
Westside Seconda
28.46
nwi
2
15
Gordon, Jeff
Guelph
28.48
nwi
6
16
Gaskill-Kennedy, Riley
Our Lady of Lour
28.56
nwi
2
17
Armstrong, Scott
Centre Dufferin
29.05
nwi
1
18
Potter, Tristan
John F Ross
29.28
nwi
3
19
Rowe, Trevor
Guelph
29.79
nwi
4
20
Manera, Peter
Our Lady of Lour
31.21
nwi
6
21
Lange, Brody
Centre Dufferin
31.68
nwi
6
22
Lange, Joshua
Centre Dufferin
33.78
nwi
6
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Charlie
John F Ross
23.89
nwi
1
2
Black, Sean
Centennial Colle
24.82
nwi
1
3
REIBELING, SEAN
Norwell
25.26
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Charlie
John F Ross
24.23
nwi
5
2
Goldglas, Jesse
Erin
24.74
nwi
2
3
Black, Sean
Centennial Colle
25.25
nwi
3
3
REIBELING, SEAN
Norwell
25.25
nwi
4
5
TILLY, JEFFREY
Centre Dufferin
25.59
nwi
3
6
holliday, Andrew
Wellington Heigh
25.84
nwi
2
7
Cowan, Liam
Guelph
26.11
nwi
2
8
Loughrin, Greg
Guelph
26.55
nwi
4
8
BIABANI, VAHID
Guelph
26.55
nwi
4
10
Gorgi, Justin
Our Lady of Lour
26.73
nwi
5
11
zajdlik, sam
John F Ross
26.82
nwi
3
12
Chamberland, Jordan
Centre Dufferin
26.87
nwi
2
13
Guenter, Raphy
Wellington Heigh
27.19
nwi
3
14
Cameletti, John
Bishop MacDonnel
27.45
nwi
3
15
Wolters, Craig
Guelph
27.50
nwi
5
16
Barink, Brandon
Westside Seconda
27.51
nwi
2
17
Pekkola, Riko
Guelph
27.56
nwi
1
18
Airdrie, Kenny
Guelph
27.73
nwi
1
19
Smillie, Connor
Centre Dufferin
28.20
nwi
5
20
Fernando, Anton
Our Lady of Lour
28.55
nwi
4
21
Vrooman, Michael
Our Lady of Lour
28.82
nwi
3
22
Airdrie, Danny
Guelph
29.63
nwi
5
23
Lefebvre, Sebastian
Our Lady of Lour
29.95
nwi
4
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
52.13
2
2
Kelly, Brady
Our Lady of Lour
56.59
3
3
BEATTY, JORDAN
Guelph
56.65
3
4
BEACOCK, MATT
Orangeville
58.89
3
5
Maclean, Peter
Wellington Heigh
58.97
2
6
Brady, Zac
John F Ross
1:00.37
2
7
Caldwell, Alex
Centre Wellingto
1:00.44
2
8
welch, daniel
John F Ross
1:02.46
3
9
Snelgrove, Thomas
Guelph
1:02.92
3
10
Manera, Kevin
Bishop MacDonnel
1:03.24
1
11
Salsberg, Dan
Guelph
1:03.29
3
12
Sloan, Daniel
Orangeville
1:05.78
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Musselman, Connor
Centre Dufferin
57.12
1
2
Stiles, Liam
John F Ross
57.16
3
3
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
57.58
3
4
Quirk, Matt
Bishop MacDonnel
58.49
4
5
Donmoyer, Nick
Centennial Colle
59.48
3
6
Sun, Everett
Centennial Colle
59.51
3
7
O'Hanlon, Liam
Our Lady of Lour
59.89
2
8
Bondy, Alex
St James
59.92
1
9
Goldring, Kent
Erin
1:00.20
5
10
Beyer, Derek
Norwell
1:00.79
1
11
Weidemann, Jordan
Norwell
1:00.80
2
12
Ottema, Liam
Our Lady of Lour
1:01.19
3
13
Hannath, Tyler
Centre Dufferin
1:01.63
2
14
Armstrong, Scott
Centre Dufferin
1:01.96
2
15
Gordon, Jeff
Guelph
1:02.07
5
16
Neale, Tyler
Centre Dufferin
1:02.60
4
17
Gore, Brandon
Westside Seconda
1:02.66
4
18
Shardlow, Tim
Erin
1:02.71
5
19
Ketellapper, Sean
Centennial Colle
1:03.01
5
20
Rowe, Trevor
Guelph
1:03.07
5
21
Potter, Tristan
John F Ross
1:04.07
4
22
Patel, Dhruv
Centre Dufferin
1:04.96
1
23
Rivera, Joel
St James
1:05.23
1
24
Biernacki, Arthur
Erin
1:05.94
5
25
Manera, Peter
Our Lady of Lour
1:08.52
3
26
Lange, Brody
Centre Dufferin
1:12.81
4
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Charlie
John F Ross
52.43
4
2
Black, Sean
Centennial Colle
54.70
4
3
Hotsonyame, Kafui
Our Lady of Lour
55.06
2
4
BIABANI, VAHID
Guelph
56.57
4
5
Tilley, Cam
Guelph
56.80
4
6
Cowan, Liam
Guelph
56.83
4
7
Loy-Son, Nic
Bishop MacDonnel
56.90
1
8
BENTLEY, THOMAS
Centre Dufferin
57.14
3
9
TILLY, JEFFREY
Centre Dufferin
58.22
2
10
Loughrin, Greg
Guelph
58.60
4
11
Smillie, Connor
Centre Dufferin
59.81
3
12
Pekkola, Riko
Guelph
1:01.45
1
13
Barink, Brandon
Westside Seconda
1:01.56
2
14
Gorgi, Justin
Our Lady of Lour
1:01.84
3
15
Fenn-White, Kyle
Centre Dufferin
1:03.46
2
16
Cameletti, John
Bishop MacDonnel
1:04.68
3
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Brendan
Our Lady of Lour
2:24.31
1
2
NIGHTENGALE, MATT
Our Lady of Lour
2:28.43
1
3
LEWIS, LOGAN
Orangeville
2:28.86
1
4
Dutton, Eric
Guelph
2:30.30
1
5
Manera, Kevin
Bishop MacDonnel
2:32.53
1
6
Charlton, Cameron
Centre Wellingto
2:41.76
1
7
Broeckel, Hayden
Our Lady of Lour
2:43.23
1
8
Salsberg, Dan
Guelph
2:43.92
1
9
Wright, Michael
Centre Wellingto
2:44.19
1
10
Bodeur, Damon
College Heights
2:50.35
1
11
Miedema, Billy
Orangeville
2:56.58
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kealey, Paul
St James
2:12.79
1
2
Sullivan, Patrick
Orangeville
2:14.63
1
3
Stiles, Liam
John F Ross
2:15.70
1
4
Musselman, Connor
Centre Dufferin
2:15.91
1
5
Quosai, Peter
Centennial Colle
2:15.96
1
6
Donmoyer, Nick
Centennial Colle
2:25.03
1
7
O'Hanlon, Liam
Our Lady of Lour
2:26.13
1
8
Rudland, Matthew
Centennial Colle
2:28.28
1
9
Weidemann, Jordan
Norwell
2:32.95
1
10
Bondy, Alex
St James
2:33.46
1
11
Obrascovs, Leon
Our Lady of Lour
2:35.61
1
12
Heath, Mike
Our Lady of Lour
2:43.45
1
13
Gibson, Luke
Centre Dufferin
2:51.15
1
14
Fox, Paul
Centre Dufferin
2:51.41
1
15
Lange, Brody
Centre Dufferin
2:56.44
1
16
Lange, Joshua
Centre Dufferin
2:59.75
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brydges, Scott
Centre Wellingto
2:07.43
1
2
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
2:07.83
1
3
Trapp, Austin
Centre Wellingto
2:09.16
1
4
FINUCAN, CONNER
Centennial Colle
2:13.60
1
5
Longstreet, Shane
Erin
2:15.44
1
6
Watters, Haydn
Our Lady of Lour
2:15.50
1
7
Farrelly, Tanner
Centre Wellingto
2:15.94
1
8
Robertson, George
Orangeville
2:17.24
1
9
Tilley, Cam
Guelph
2:17.37
1
10
Mater, Graham
Guelph
2:19.64
1
11
Clow, Stu
Orangeville
2:21.82
1
12
Burns, Chris
Wellington Heigh
2:22.38
1
13
mooray, Danny
Wellington Heigh
2:27.90
1
14
Fenn-White, Kyle
Centre Dufferin
2:29.96
1
15
Barr, Alex
Guelph
2:30.97
1
16
Cameletti, John
Bishop MacDonnel
2:33.09
1
17
Barink, Brandon
Westside Seconda
2:34.26
1
18
Beckmann, Michael
Our Lady of Lour
2:39.51
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Brendan
Our Lady of Lour
4:43.40
1
2
HOLST, KALEN
Centre Dufferin
4:51.17
1
3
NIGHTENGALE, MATT
Our Lady of Lour
4:56.58
1
4
DONOGHUE, JOHN
Bishop MacDonnel
4:56.68
1
5
Dutton, Eric
Guelph
4:57.85
1
6
Mason, Luke
St James
5:08.06
1
7
Cuncins, Nayden
Guelph
5:11.79
1
8
Cottrell, Callum
Guelph
5:12.46
1
9
LEWIS, LOGAN
Orangeville
5:13.06
1
10
Charlton, Cameron
Centre Wellingto
5:13.40
1
11
Dubon, Jorge
St James
5:13.66
1
12
Broeckel, Hayden
Our Lady of Lour
5:29.21
1
13
Feeney, Jacob
Our Lady of Lour
5:29.51
1
14
Wright, Michael
Centre Wellingto
5:29.66
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kealey, Paul
St James
4:29.77
1
2
Quosai, Peter
Centennial Colle
4:30.01
1
3
Sullivan, Patrick
Orangeville
4:37.22
1
4
Stiles, Liam
John F Ross
4:39.28
1
5
Fox, Paul
Centre Dufferin
4:46.72
1
6
GREENLAGH, BRYAN
Orangeville
4:49.09
1
7
Watters, Emmett
Our Lady of Lour
4:55.83
1
8
Weidemann, Jordan
Norwell
4:58.00
1
9
Rudland, Matthew
Centennial Colle
5:01.45
1
10
Hollenbeck, Seth
Westside Seconda
5:09.22
1
11
Gibson, Luke
Centre Dufferin
5:25.08
1
12
Heath, Mike
Our Lady of Lour
5:32.41
1
13
Obrascovs, Leon
Our Lady of Lour
5:34.73
1
14
Lange, Joshua
Centre Dufferin
5:57.63
1
15
Kennedy, Mason
Centre Dufferin
6:03.94
1
16
Landman, Joshua
Centre Dufferin
6:17.75
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
4:18.69
1
2
Trapp, Austin
Centre Wellingto
4:18.75
1
3
Brydges, Scott
Centre Wellingto
4:19.02
1
4
Murphy, Ben
Centre Dufferin
4:27.49
1
5
Watters, Haydn
Our Lady of Lour
4:28.26
1
6
Klassen, Dan
Orangeville
4:33.37
1
7
Caudle, Dan
St James
4:49.18
1
8
Fenn-White, Kyle
Centre Dufferin
4:51.90
1
9
Longstreet, Shane
Erin
4:53.82
1
10
Sullivan, Ben
Orangeville
4:57.20
1
11
Burns, Chris
Wellington Heigh
4:57.86
1
12
mooray, Danny
Wellington Heigh
4:58.36
1
13
Grant, Mitchell
Westside Seconda
4:58.88
1
14
Airdrie, Kenny
Guelph
5:00.43
1
15
Weller, Nick
Erin
5:02.92
1
16
Nick, Hann
Westside Seconda
5:05.61
1
17
Hunter, Jeremy
Norwell
5:13.21
1
18
Beckmann, Michael
Our Lady of Lour
5:16.64
1
19
Duvall, Garrett
St James
5:21.69
1
20
storey, Mitchell
Wellington Heigh
5:47.24
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Brendan
Our Lady of Lour
10:40.42
1
2
HOLST, KALEN
Centre Dufferin
10:46.79
1
3
Mason, Luke
St James
11:01.71
1
4
DONOGHUE, JOHN
Bishop MacDonnel
11:01.94
1
5
Cuncins, Nayden
Guelph
11:21.16
1
6
Cottrell, Callum
Guelph
11:32.54
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Quosai, Peter
Centennial Colle
10:26.25
1
2
Fox, Paul
Centre Dufferin
10:37.99
1
3
GREENLAGH, BRYAN
Orangeville
10:38.81
1
4
Watters, Emmett
Our Lady of Lour
10:42.78
1
5
Hollenbeck, Seth
Westside Seconda
11:21.58
1
6
Gibson, Luke
Centre Dufferin
11:43.53
1
7
Obrascovs, Leon
Our Lady of Lour
12:42.25
1
8
Landman, Joshua
Centre Dufferin
13:31.34
1
9
Kennedy, Mason
Centre Dufferin
13:48.76
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caudle, Dan
St James
9:44.67
1
2
Murphy, Ben
Centre Dufferin
9:46.30
1
3
Watters, Haydn
Our Lady of Lour
9:46.88
1
4
Mater, Graham
Guelph
10:21.40
1
5
Barr, Alex
Guelph
10:22.55
1
6
MacLean, Thomas
Wellington Heigh
10:36.43
1
7
Sullivan, Ben
Orangeville
10:45.44
1
8
Grant, Mitchell
Westside Seconda
11:01.97
1
9
Nick, Hann
Westside Seconda
11:03.92
1
10
Carere, Matt
St James
11:18.38
1
11
Litchfield, Jack
Guelph
11:19.26
1
12
Hunter, Jeremy
Norwell
11:26.22
1
13
Beckmann, Michael
Our Lady of Lour
11:40.35
1
14
Duvall, Garrett
St James
11:58.16
1
15
storey, Mitchell
Wellington Heigh
12:22.89
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caudle, Dan
St James
6:43.02
1
2
Murphy, Ben
Centre Dufferin
6:44.60
1
3
Longstreet, Shane
Erin
6:46.70
1
4
Mater, Graham
Guelph
6:54.90
1
5
HOLST, KALEN
Centre Dufferin
7:06.35
1
6
Tilley, Cam
Guelph
7:06.38
1
7
NIGHTENGALE, MATT
Our Lady of Lour
7:14.98
1
8
Barr, Alex
Guelph
7:15.23
1
9
Watters, Emmett
Our Lady of Lour
7:25.00
1
10
Clow, Stu
Orangeville
7:25.60
1
11
Guite, Eric
St James
7:28.89
1
12
Carere, Matt
St James
7:30.41
1
13
Weller, Nick
Erin
7:36.08
1
14
Grant, Mitchell
Westside Seconda
7:41.97
1
15
Mason, Luke
St James
7:51.13
1
16
FINUCAN, CONNER
Centennial Colle
8:04.27
1
17
Sullivan, Ben
Orangeville
8:34.40
1
18
Sidoruk, Craig
Orangeville
8:39.50
1
19
Landman, Joshua
Centre Dufferin
8:50.87
1
20
Kennedy, Mason
Centre Dufferin
9:00.87
1
21
BROSSARD-FLOOD, NICHOLAS
Centre Dufferin
9:31.32
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGregor, Ian
Centre Wellingto
16.60
nwi
1
2
Wu, Shawn
John F Ross
16.84
nwi
1
3
Leyte-Jammu, Kevin
Centennial Colle
16.87
nwi
1
4
Mah, Jeff
John F Ross
17.30
nwi
1
5
SHARER, BRADEN
Centre Wellingto
17.64
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGregor, Ian
Centre Wellingto
16.46
nwi
1
3
Wu, Shawn
John F Ross
16.80
nwi
1
5
Leyte-Jammu, Kevin
Centennial Colle
16.96
nwi
1
2
SHARER, BRADEN
Centre Wellingto
18.50
nwi
2
4
Mah, Jeff
John F Ross
18.60
nwi
2
6
Ferguson, Ryan
Wellington Heigh
19.47
nwi
2
7
Phachanhla, Eddy
Guelph
19.50
nwi
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
15.67
nwi
1
2
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
16.01
nwi
1
3
ZIKANA, ADELIN
Guelph
17.37
nwi
1
4
BEER, NATE
Centre Wellingto
17.54
nwi
1
5
Patel, Dhruv
Centre Dufferin
19.18
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
15.53
nwi
2
3
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
16.67
nwi
2
2
ZIKANA, ADELIN
Guelph
17.40
nwi
1
5
BEER, NATE
Centre Wellingto
17.60
nwi
2
4
Patel, Dhruv
Centre Dufferin
20.13
nwi
1
6
BROSSARD-FLOOD, NICHOLAS
Centre Dufferin
22.36
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goldglas, Jesse
Erin
16.40
nwi
1
2
REIBELING, SEAN
Norwell
17.77
nwi
1
3
CHARBONNEAU, DOMINIQUE
Our Lady of Lour
17.96
nwi
1
4
Ghent, Brendan
Wellington Heigh
20.21
nwi
1
5
Hallman, Tyler
Wellington Heigh
20.91
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goldglas, Jesse
Erin
16.40
nwi
2
3
REIBELING, SEAN
Norwell
17.77
nwi
2
2
CHARBONNEAU, DOMINIQUE
Our Lady of Lour
17.96
nwi
1
4
Ghent, Brendan
Wellington Heigh
20.21
nwi
1
5
Hallman, Tyler
Wellington Heigh
20.91
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mah, Jeff
John F Ross
45.06
2
2
McGregor, Ian
Centre Wellingto
45.78
1
3
SHARER, BRADEN
Centre Wellingto
47.14
1
4
Kelly, Brady
Our Lady of Lour
47.96
2
5
BEATTY, JORDAN
Guelph
49.33
2
6
DiCarlo, Jeremy
Centennial Colle
50.53
2
7
wright, evan
John F Ross
53.23
1
--
Phachanhla, Eddy
Guelph
DNF
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Musselman, Connor
Centre Dufferin
48.64
1
2
BROSSARD-FLOOD, NICHOLAS
Centre Dufferin
59.07
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Charlie
John F Ross
1:00.72
2
2
REIBELING, SEAN
Norwell
1:03.32
1
3
BENTLEY, THOMAS
Centre Dufferin
1:06.06
1
4
CHARBONNEAU, DOMINIQUE
Our Lady of Lour
1:08.39
1
5
Airdrie, Kenny
Guelph
1:12.57
2
6
Airdrie, Danny
Guelph
1:18.21
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
47.75
2
2
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
49.13
1
3
Chan
,
Snelgrov
,
Phachanh
,
Beatty
Guelph
49.83
1
4
Relay Team
John F Ross
51.05
1
5
Relay Team
Orangeville
51.73
1
6
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
51.80
1
7
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
54.52
2
8
Caldwell
,
Cloutier
,
McGregor
,
Sharer
Centre Wellingto
54.99
2
9
Salsberg
,
Stulp
,
Dutton
,
Cottrell
Guelph
56.54
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
49.45
1
2
Gordon
,
Rowe
,
Zikana
,
Pham
Guelph
51.25
2
3
Relay Team
John F Ross
52.64
2
4
Musselma
,
Armstron
,
Hannath
,
Neale
Centre Dufferin
52.74
2
5
Mattitz
,
Goldring
,
Leitert
,
Shardlow
Erin
53.85
2
6
Landman
,
Lange
,
Lange
,
Brossard
Centre Dufferin
1:02.25
1
--
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
John F Ross
48.04
2
2
Relay Team
Westside Seconda
48.41
2
3
Goldglas
,
Weller
,
Longstre
,
Strecker
Erin
49.94
1
4
Loughrin
,
Wolters
,
Cowan
,
Biabani
Guelph
50.08
1
5
Airdrie
,
Barr
,
Pekkola
,
Tilley
Guelph
50.20
2
5
Relay Team
Wellington Heigh
50.20
1
7
Bentley
,
Chamberl
,
Smillie
,
Tilly
Centre Dufferin
50.21
1
8
Guenter
,
Burns
,
Ghent
,
Hallman
Wellington Heigh
50.47
1
9
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
51.80
1
10
Relay Team
John F Ross
53.81
2
11
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
54.11
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
John F Ross
3:48.93
4
2
Biabani
,
Beatty
,
Tilley
,
Loughrin
Guelph
3:49.87
4
3
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
3:55.84
4
4
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
4:01.59
4
5
Musselma
,
Murphy
,
Bentley
,
Chamberl
Centre Dufferin
4:01.84
2
6
Stephens
,
Caudle
,
Kealey
,
Guite
St James
4:02.74
2
7
Cowan
,
Mater
,
Phachanh
,
Barr
Guelph
4:03.70
4
8
Relay Team
Orangeville
4:11.31
4
9
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
4:13.28
3
10
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
4:14.38
3
11
Airdrie
,
Airdrie
,
Pekkola
,
Wolters
Guelph
4:19.04
2
12
Dreyer
,
Patel
,
Gibson
,
Fenn-Whi
Centre Dufferin
4:29.56
1
13
Armstron
,
Hannath
,
Fox
,
Neale
Centre Dufferin
4:35.03
2
14
Lange
,
Lange
,
Landman
,
Brossard
Centre Dufferin
5:13.35
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
11.71m
(38'5)
1
2
MCCULLIGH, ZACH
Bishop MacDonnel
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
3
RATZ, DEREK
Erin
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
4
HAHN, DANIEL
John F Ross
10.80m
(35'5)
1
5
Singh, Pratham
Centennial Colle
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
6
MCANANY, MATT
Our Lady of Lour
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
7
Hodge, Aaron
College Heights
9.50m
(31'2)
1
8
Kinsey, Kyle
Erin
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
9
HIVON, NICK
John F Ross
8.84m
(29'0)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baggio, Austin
Our Lady of Lour
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
2
Winchester, Tyler
Erin
12.07m
(39'7)
1
3
CARAGAY, EDRIANNE
Our Lady of Lour
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
4
Finoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
11.36m
(37'3)
1
5
Crewson, Caleb
Our Lady of Lour
11.00m
(36'1)
1
6
BARRET, GUILLAUME
Erin
10.39m
(34'1)
1
7
DIVJAK, MARKO
Guelph
10.34m
(33'11)
1
8
Williams, Kyle
Orangeville
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bartoszewicz, Rob
Our Lady of Lour
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
2
Kirkpatrick, tyler
Wellington Heigh
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
3
LAPIERRE, MIKE
John F Ross
12.04m
(39'6)
1
4
Enerio, Tyrone
Our Lady of Lour
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
5
Rafla, Ben
Centennial Colle
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
6
kozak, luke
John F Ross
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
7
Yusyp, Mykel
Our Lady of Lour
10.52m
(34'6)
1
8
JACKSON, CODY
Centennial Colle
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
9
DUNLOP, GEOFFREY
Centre Dufferin
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
10
Rasso, Ryan
College Heights
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
11
Haynes, Colin
Our Lady of Lour
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
12
Harper, Rob
Wellington Heigh
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
13
McArthur, Bret
Guelph
8.18m
(26'10)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LUONGO, A.J.
Erin
34.24m
(112'4)
1
2
SWANTEK, ELLIOT
John F Ross
34.03m
(111'7.75)
1
3
HIVON, NICK
John F Ross
32.27m
(105'10.25)
1
4
Smith, McLean
Erin
31.77m
(104'2.75)
1
5
MCCULLIGH, ZACH
Bishop MacDonnel
29.45m
(96'7.25)
1
6
MCANANY, MATT
Our Lady of Lour
26.21m
(85'11.75)
1
7
Gray, Jamie
Orangeville
25.60m
(83'11.75)
1
8
HAHN, DANIEL
John F Ross
25.27m
(82'10.75)
1
9
RATZ, DEREK
Erin
24.58m
(80'7.5)
1
10
Hodge, Aaron
College Heights
24.45m
(80'2.5)
1
11
Bodeur, Damon
College Heights
23.86m
(78'3.25)
1
12
Wedeles, Jeremy
Erin
18.18m
(59'7.75)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BARRET, GUILLAUME
Erin
30.82m
(101'1.25)
1
2
Winchester, Tyler
Erin
30.69m
(100'8.25)
1
3
CARAGAY, EDRIANNE
Our Lady of Lour
30.52m
(100'1.5)
1
4
DIVJAK, MARKO
Guelph
27.45m
(90'0.5)
1
5
Flemington, Corey
Centennial Colle
22.96m
(75'3.75)
1
6
Fritz, Matt
Erin
22.39m
(73'5.5)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Enerio, Tyrone
Our Lady of Lour
39.20m
(128'7.25)
1
2
Bartoszewicz, Rob
Our Lady of Lour
33.91m
(111'3)
1
3
Christopher, Norman
Our Lady of Lour
30.24m
(99'2.5)
1
4
DAVENPORT, MATT
Orangeville
28.94m
(94'11.25)
1
5
Rasso, Ryan
College Heights
27.51m
(90'3)
1
6
LAPIERRE, MIKE
John F Ross
24.73m
(81'1.5)
1
7
JACKSON, CODY
Centennial Colle
22.72m
(74'6.25)
1
8
Haynes, Colin
Our Lady of Lour
22.43m
(73'7)
1
9
Clow, Stu
Orangeville
20.48m
(67'2.25)
1
10
Yusyp, Mykel
Our Lady of Lour
20.20m
(66'3.25)
1
11
kozak, luke
John F Ross
19.88m
(65'2.5)
1
12
McArthur, Bret
Guelph
16.08m
(52'9)
1
13
HILL, TRAVIS
Our Lady of Lour
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
--
Pollock, Tom
Our Lady of Lour
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinsey, Kyle
Erin
40.77m
(133'9)
1
2
MCANANY, MATT
Our Lady of Lour
34.25m
(112'4.25)
1
3
HIVON, NICK
John F Ross
33.43m
(109'8)
1
4
Ferguson, Ryan
Wellington Heigh
33.03m
(108'4.25)
1
5
HAHN, DANIEL
John F Ross
31.68m
(103'11)
1
6
Cuncins, Nayden
Guelph
30.95m
(101'6.5)
1
7
Clark, Patrick
Centre Dufferin
27.76m
(91'0.75)
1
8
RATZ, DEREK
Erin
25.87m
(84'10.5)
1
9
Smith, McLean
Erin
25.36m
(83'2.25)
1
10
Hodge, Aaron
College Heights
24.96m
(81'10.5)
1
11
Singh, Pratham
Centennial Colle
24.38m
(79'11.75)
1
12
Wedeles, Jeremy
Erin
23.63m
(77'6.25)
1
13
Gray, Jamie
Orangeville
22.89m
(75'1)
1
14
Gennuso, Guy
St James
20.57m
(67'5.75)
1
15
Dubon, Jorge
St James
17.48m
(57'4)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Finoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
38.75m
(127'1.5)
1
2
DIVJAK, MARKO
Guelph
36.22m
(118'9.75)
1
3
Crewson, Caleb
Our Lady of Lour
35.30m
(115'9.75)
1
4
Baggio, Austin
Our Lady of Lour
34.28m
(112'5.5)
1
5
Craven, Adam
Our Lady of Lour
28.78m
(94'5)
1
6
Flemington, Corey
Centennial Colle
25.88m
(84'10.75)
1
7
BARRET, GUILLAUME
Erin
25.71m
(84'4)
1
8
Rowe, Trevor
Guelph
24.86m
(81'6.5)
1
9
Novakowski, Radek
St James
24.40m
(80'0.5)
1
10
Winchester, Tyler
Erin
22.25m
(72'11.75)
1
11
Williams, Kyle
Orangeville
20.84m
(68'4.25)
1
12
CARAGAY, EDRIANNE
Our Lady of Lour
20.76m
(68'1.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bartoszewicz, Rob
Our Lady of Lour
48.10m
(157'9.5)
1
2
ALLEN, DYLON
John F Ross
44.78m
(146'10.75)
1
3
Kok, Matthew
Our Lady of Lour
43.37m
(142'3.25)
1
4
JACKSON, CODY
Centennial Colle
36.53m
(119'10)
1
5
Enerio, Tyrone
Our Lady of Lour
35.52m
(116'6.25)
1
6
Sidoruk, Craig
Orangeville
34.80m
(114'2)
1
7
DAVENPORT, MATT
Orangeville
32.69m
(107'3)
1
8
DUNLOP, GEOFFREY
Centre Dufferin
31.90m
(104'7.75)
1
9
Pollock, Tom
Our Lady of Lour
30.74m
(100'10)
1
10
Yusyp, Mykel
Our Lady of Lour
30.60m
(100'4.5)
1
11
Powers, Scott
Norwell
30.00m
(98'5)
1
12
LAPIERRE, MIKE
John F Ross
27.95m
(91'8.25)
1
13
Rasso, Ryan
College Heights
27.70m
(90'10.5)
1
14
Rafla, Ben
Centennial Colle
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
15
McArthur, Bret
Guelph
22.13m
(72'7.25)
1
16
kozak, luke
John F Ross
21.33m
(69'11.75)
1
17
Christopher, Norman
Our Lady of Lour
0.49m
(1'7.25)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crean, Riley
Westside Seconda
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
SHARER, BRADEN
Centre Wellingto
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
DiCarlo, Jeremy
Centennial Colle
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
ABRAHAM, ALEX
John F Ross
1.39m
(4'6.5)
1
5
Ferguson, Ryan
Wellington Heigh
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
6
Gural, Victor
Wellington Heigh
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
wright, evan
John F Ross
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Holmes, Kyle
Orangeville
NH
(--)
1
--
McGregor, Ian
Centre Wellingto
NH
(--)
1
--
Clark, Patrick
Centre Dufferin
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pham, Terry
Guelph
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
RADOJCIN, LUCAS
Norwell
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
HOBBELINK, RICK
John F Ross
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
DREYER, JAMES
Centre Dufferin
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Moore, Dylan
Westside Seconda
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
tran, tomson
John F Ross
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Bondy, Alex
St James
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BENTLEY, THOMAS
Centre Dufferin
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
GRIMM, JORDAN
Westside Seconda
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Kok, Matthew
Our Lady of Lour
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
4
DUNLOP, GEOFFREY
Centre Dufferin
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Plesa, Ryan
Wellington Heigh
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards, Danny
Centennial Colle
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Crean, Riley
Westside Seconda
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
4
REMIGIO, JEROME
Our Lady of Lour
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
5
Maycock, Andrew
Orangeville
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
6
CHAN, JONATHAN
Guelph
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Caldwell, Alex
Centre Wellingto
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
8
BEACOCK, MATT
Orangeville
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Tassari, Dan
St James
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Bodeur, Damon
College Heights
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
11
ABRAHAM, ALEX
John F Ross
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Wedeles, Jeremy
Erin
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Gural, Victor
Wellington Heigh
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
14
Clark, Patrick
Centre Dufferin
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
15
wright, evan
John F Ross
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
16
Dubon, Jorge
St James
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Holmes, Kyle
Orangeville
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
2
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
3
RADOJCIN, LUCAS
Norwell
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
4
HENRY, JOSH
St James
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
5
LADD, ANDREW
Norwell
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Pham, Terry
Guelph
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Baggio, Austin
Our Lady of Lour
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
8
ZIKANA, ADELIN
Guelph
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
9
BEER, NATE
Centre Wellingto
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
10
KNUDSEN, KADE
Westside Seconda
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Pickering, Jack
Our Lady of Lour
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
12
tran, tomson
John F Ross
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Elliott, Louis
Norwell
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
14
Moore, Dylan
Westside Seconda
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanDipten, Pieter
Orangeville
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Guite, Eric
St James
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
3
STEVENS-GUILLE, SYMON
John F Ross
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Plesa, Ryan
Wellington Heigh
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
5
mooray, Danny
Wellington Heigh
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
6
GATTO, JONNY
St James
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
7
Ghent, Brendan
Wellington Heigh
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
8
Sidoruk, Craig
Orangeville
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
9
GRIMM, JORDAN
Westside Seconda
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Beisel, Graham
Orangeville
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
11
HILL, TRAVIS
Our Lady of Lour
1.95m
(6'4.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crean, Riley
Westside Seconda
12.30m
(40'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
3
CHAN, JONATHAN
Guelph
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
4
ABRAHAM, ALEX
John F Ross
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.83m
(38'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
3
KNUDSEN, KADE
Westside Seconda
10.13m
(33'2.75)
nwi
1
4
LADD, ANDREW
Norwell
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
5
DREYER, JAMES
Centre Dufferin
8.88m
(29'1.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanDipten, Pieter
Orangeville
13.02m
(42'8.5)
nwi
1
2
Guite, Eric
St James
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
3
ALLEN, DYLON
John F Ross
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
--
Strecker, Jason
Erin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
roberts-scarlett, lyon
John F Ross
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
deVries, terrance
John F Ross
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Eade, Matthew
Centre Dufferin
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
13.13
nwi
1
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
13.97
nwi
1
3
JANSSEN, JAIME
Centre Wellingto
14.32
nwi
1
4
Smith, Lauren
Orangeville
14.37
nwi
1
5
harper, Stacey
Wellington Heigh
14.47
nwi
1
5
Tannhauser, Jacklyn
Erin
14.47
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
13.35
nwi
1
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
14.03
nwi
3
4
JANSSEN, JAIME
Centre Wellingto
14.46
nwi
1
4
harper, Stacey
Wellington Heigh
14.46
nwi
1
3
Tannhauser, Jacklyn
Erin
14.75
nwi
2
6
Smith, Lauren
Orangeville
14.86
nwi
3
7
McIntosh, Nadine
Centre Wellingto
15.00
nwi
3
8
Phillips, Alexandra
Centre Wellingto
15.15
nwi
2
9
Griffiths, Quinn
Bishop MacDonnel
15.27
nwi
3
10
Underwood, Suzanne
Centre Wellingto
15.29
nwi
1
11
Naylor, Jessica
Erin
15.32
nwi
2
12
Grundy, Ahsley
Erin
16.95
nwi
2
13
hawksworth, alexa
John F Ross
17.69
nwi
2
14
MUNDLE, CARLY
John F Ross
1:15.89
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Willock, Courtney
St James
14.11
nwi
1
2
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
14.35
nwi
1
3
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
14.58
nwi
1
4
HARE, NICOLE
Our Lady of Lour
14.65
nwi
1
5
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
14.75
nwi
1
6
Geurts, Megan
Westside Seconda
15.48
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Willock, Courtney
St James
13.81
nwi
2
2
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
14.09
nwi
1
3
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
14.29
nwi
1
4
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
14.35
nwi
2
5
HARE, NICOLE
Our Lady of Lour
14.45
nwi
2
6
Geurts, Megan
Westside Seconda
14.58
nwi
2
7
Clairman, Audrey
Guelph
14.65
nwi
2
8
ABBOTT, DANIKA
Our Lady of Lour
14.84
nwi
1
9
SQUIRES, SAM
Centennial Colle
14.86
nwi
1
10
HENRY, HEATHER
Centennial Colle
15.26
nwi
1
11
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
15.33
nwi
1
12
MCINTOSH, HALEY
Erin
15.38
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Willock, Courtney
St James
13.69
nwi
1
2
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
14.21
nwi
4
3
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
14.33
nwi
8
4
Clairman, Audrey
Guelph
14.55
nwi
5
5
MCINTOSH, HALEY
Erin
14.66
nwi
6
6
SQUIRES, SAM
Centennial Colle
14.74
nwi
3
9
HARE, NICOLE
Our Lady of Lour
14.77
nwi
8
10
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
14.82
nwi
1
11
ABBOTT, DANIKA
Our Lady of Lour
14.85
nwi
5
12
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
14.87
nwi
8
13
Collins, Taryn
Centre Wellingto
14.94
nwi
4
7
HENRY, HEATHER
Centennial Colle
15.08
nwi
2
14
Charchoghlyan, Tamara
Centennial Colle
15.18
nwi
3
14
IVEY, HAILIE
Orangeville
15.18
nwi
5
16
Roque, Ashley
Our Lady of Lour
15.26
nwi
1
17
Gillham, Alice
Centre Dufferin
15.36
nwi
6
18
Lyver, Jessica
St James
15.48
nwi
2
8
Geurts, Megan
Westside Seconda
15.53
nwi
7
19
Glazier, Taryn
Centre Dufferin
15.57
nwi
6
20
connors, Maddison
Wellington Heigh
15.60
nwi
8
21
GLAZIER, TAYA
Centre Dufferin
15.72
nwi
5
22
Grubbe, Isabella
St James
15.80
nwi
8
23
MCLARTY, LAUREN
Centre Dufferin
15.97
nwi
8
24
Allera, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
16.04
nwi
3
25
McCann, Julia
St James
16.11
nwi
3
26
March, Sydney
St James
16.13
nwi
1
27
Held, Quinn
Westside Seconda
16.14
nwi
3
28
Kampen, Jessica
Orangeville
16.18
nwi
4
29
neumann, lexie
John F Ross
16.21
nwi
4
30
Phillips, Krystal
Centre Dufferin
16.25
nwi
4
31
Rooyakkers, Sammie
Centre Wellingto
16.49
nwi
5
32
Williams, Jessica
Centre Dufferin
16.53
nwi
6
33
Rooyakkers, Sarah
Centre Dufferin
16.75
nwi
5
34
Henkenhaf, Tatiana
Westside Seconda
16.76
nwi
7
34
O'Callaghan, Laura
St James
16.76
nwi
7
36
mcKeown, carly
John F Ross
16.80
nwi
6
37
Gural, Seanna
Wellington Heigh
16.89
nwi
7
38
truong, nancy
John F Ross
16.93
nwi
7
39
Braunstein, Tricia
St James
16.94
nwi
2
40
Schnurr, Kasey
St James
17.95
nwi
3
--
Sweeney, Eden
St James
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
John F Ross
13.21
nwi
1
2
Flemington, Katie
Centennial Colle
13.64
nwi
1
3
Cupid, Kim
Our Lady of Lour
13.96
nwi
1
4
LAFFIN, CHANEL
Erin
15.15
nwi
1
5
Frey, Rachel
Westside Seconda
16.35
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
John F Ross
12.29
nwi
1
2
Hogins, Alicia
Centennial Colle
13.92
nwi
3
3
Flemington, Katie
Centennial Colle
14.06
nwi
2
4
Cupid, Kim
Our Lady of Lour
14.32
nwi
3
5
Frey, Rachel
Westside Seconda
15.12
nwi
1
6
LAFFIN, CHANEL
Erin
15.16
nwi
2
7
Suwa, Kotoko
Westside Seconda
15.69
nwi
1
8
Woodhouse, Alee
Centre Wellingto
15.96
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
27.32
nwi
1
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
28.55
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Charlotte
Centennial Colle
28.55
nwi
1
4
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
29.02
nwi
1
5
JANSSEN, JAIME
Centre Wellingto
30.22
nwi
1
6
harper, Stacey
Wellington Heigh
30.29
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
27.27
nwi
2
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
28.60
nwi
3
3
Clarke, Charlotte
Centennial Colle
29.14
nwi
1
4
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
29.27
nwi
4
5
JANSSEN, JAIME
Centre Wellingto
29.77
nwi
4
6
harper, Stacey
Wellington Heigh
29.97
nwi
1
7
Tannhauser, Jacklyn
Erin
30.37
nwi
4
8
Underwood, Suzanne
Centre Wellingto
30.84
nwi
2
9
Phillips, Alexandra
Centre Wellingto
31.07
nwi
3
10
McIntosh, Nadine
Centre Wellingto
31.11
nwi
2
11
Griffiths, Quinn
Bishop MacDonnel
31.35
nwi
3
12
Gayle, Terry
Centre Dufferin
32.15
nwi
2
13
Biffis, Michelle
John F Ross
32.70
nwi
3
14
Bowen, Megan
Centre Wellingto
32.88
nwi
1
15
broadworth, katie
John F Ross
34.18
nwi
4
16
Hayward, Rowan
John F Ross
34.27
nwi
1
17
Grundy, Ahsley
Erin
34.31
nwi
3
18
hawksworth, alexa
John F Ross
35.44
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FRASER, ALISON
John F Ross
26.47
nwi
1
2
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
28.60
nwi
1
3
Willock, Courtney
St James
29.01
nwi
1
4
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
29.08
nwi
1
5
HARE, NICOLE
Our Lady of Lour
29.14
nwi
1
6
Clairman, Audrey
Guelph
29.88
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FRASER, ALISON
John F Ross
26.93
nwi
6
2
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
29.49
nwi
1
3
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
29.57
nwi
3
3
HARE, NICOLE
Our Lady of Lour
29.57
nwi
2
5
Clairman, Audrey
Guelph
29.93
nwi
5
6
Willock, Courtney
St James
29.97
nwi
4
7
HENRY, HEATHER
Centennial Colle
30.35
nwi
7
8
HUSZARIK, MAIKE
John F Ross
30.36
nwi
7
9
Collins, Taryn
Centre Wellingto
30.37
nwi
2
10
Soucy, Serena
Centre Wellingto
31.06
nwi
5
11
Charchoghlyan, Tamara
Centennial Colle
31.13
nwi
4
12
bourdeau, rowan
John F Ross
31.15
nwi
6
13
GLAZIER, TAYA
Centre Dufferin
31.33
nwi
4
14
Matthews, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
31.44
nwi
7
15
Gillham, Alice
Centre Dufferin
31.68
nwi
3
16
Kosterman, Isabelle
Our Lady of Lour
31.74
nwi
7
17
Grubbe, Isabella
St James
31.81
nwi
7
18
Glazier, Taryn
Centre Dufferin
31.84
nwi
3
19
MCLARTY, LAUREN
Centre Dufferin
32.04
nwi
2
20
McCann, Julia
St James
32.13
nwi
3
21
connors, Maddison
Wellington Heigh
32.33
nwi
2
22
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
32.69
nwi
1
23
Phillips, Krystal
Centre Dufferin
32.79
nwi
2
24
DANIEL, SYDNEY
St James
33.51
nwi
4
25
Rooyakkers, Sammie
Centre Wellingto
34.15
nwi
1
26
March, Sydney
St James
34.51
nwi
3
27
Williams, Jessica
Centre Dufferin
34.54
nwi
7
28
Wall, Paige
Our Lady of Lour
34.71
nwi
3
29
Rooyakkers, Sarah
Centre Dufferin
35.91
nwi
6
30
truong, nancy
John F Ross
36.48
nwi
2
31
Schnurr, Kasey
St James
38.33
nwi
6
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
John F Ross
26.84
nwi
1
2
Rayner, Heather
John F Ross
26.88
nwi
1
3
Gordon, Emily
Centennial Colle
28.58
nwi
1
4
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
28.64
nwi
1
5
Hogins, Alicia
Centennial Colle
30.91
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cornwall, Karry-Ann
John F Ross
26.36
nwi
1
2
Rayner, Heather
John F Ross
27.77
nwi
2
3
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
28.57
nwi
1
4
Gordon, Emily
Centennial Colle
29.40
nwi
2
5
Hogins, Alicia
Centennial Colle
30.56
nwi
1
6
MCCALL, CARMEN
Guelph
35.68
nwi
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
1:01.13
3
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
1:02.27
3
3
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
1:02.47
3
4
Clarke, Charlotte
Centennial Colle
1:04.17
3
5
Biffis, Michelle
John F Ross
1:04.37
3
6
Tannhauser, Jacklyn
Erin
1:07.18
2
7
NEVIDOMSKIS, ASHLEY
Orangeville
1:08.01
1
8
Foster, Emillie
Norwell
1:09.17
1
9
Bowen, Megan
Centre Wellingto
1:10.18
3
10
labaj, alexandra
John F Ross
1:10.35
2
11
Gayle, Terry
Centre Dufferin
1:11.48
1
12
Plant, Rachel
Erin
1:11.96
2
13
Merrithew, Shelby
Erin
1:12.76
2
14
McIntosh, Nadine
Centre Wellingto
1:13.15
1
15
Hannan, Brittany
Erin
1:13.89
2
16
hawksworth, alexa
John F Ross
1:20.95
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FRASER, ALISON
John F Ross
1:01.79
3
2
Clairman, Audrey
Guelph
1:05.91
3
3
Willock, Courtney
St James
1:06.63
1
4
McCabe, Sarah
St James
1:09.00
1
5
Soucy, Serena
Centre Wellingto
1:10.58
2
6
Gillham, Alice
Centre Dufferin
1:12.01
2
7
DANIEL, SYDNEY
St James
1:12.22
2
8
Williams, Jessica
Centre Dufferin
1:14.57
1
9
Lapello, Kate
Centennial Colle
1:15.12
3
10
Decorsa, Madeline
Centennial Colle
1:16.02
3
11
Braunstein, Tricia
St James
1:17.95
2
12
Odemuyiwa, Toluwa
Centennial Colle
1:18.69
2
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brownlee, Jane
Our Lady of Lour
59.23
2
2
Rayner, Heather
John F Ross
1:01.70
2
3
Gordon, Emily
Centennial Colle
1:03.64
2
4
Kozluk, Amanda
Orangeville
1:07.55
1
5
KOSTREY, HAYLEY
Our Lady of Lour
1:07.91
2
6
Jaworski, Jill
Centennial Colle
1:18.72
2
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beitz, Elora
Bishop MacDonnel
2:42.82
1
2
Linton, Vanessa
Guelph
2:44.76
1
3
NEVIDOMSKIS, ASHLEY
Orangeville
2:48.09
1
4
SCANNELL, JOCELYN
John F Ross
2:50.49
1
5
Plant, Rachel
Erin
2:57.22
1
6
Hannan, Brittany
Erin
2:59.10
1
7
Merrithew, Shelby
Erin
3:00.82
1
8
Kidd, Brittney
Bishop MacDonnel
3:16.96
1
9
Hayward, Rowan
John F Ross
3:19.74
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VETTERETTO, MADISON
Our Lady of Lour
2:52.06
1
2
DANIEL, SYDNEY
St James
2:53.33
1
3
Piovesan, Megan
St James
2:54.40
1
4
Lapello, Kate
Centennial Colle
2:57.83
1
5
Phelps, Claire
Guelph
2:59.51
1
6
Smydo, Sonja
Our Lady of Lour
3:07.76
1
7
Decorsa, Madeline
Centennial Colle
3:09.75
1
8
Odemuyiwa, Toluwa
Centennial Colle
3:15.42
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Caleigh
Our Lady of Lour
2:27.00
1
2
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
2:29.10
1
3
Whittaker, Rachel
Bishop MacDonnel
2:40.01
1
4
KOSTREY, HAYLEY
Our Lady of Lour
2:40.71
1
5
Bowman, Sara
John F Ross
2:43.29
1
6
Kozluk, Amanda
Orangeville
2:46.54
1
7
Case, Emily
Our Lady of Lour
2:52.11
1
8
Laws, Anna
Guelph
2:57.75
1
9
Jaworski, Jill
Centennial Colle
3:05.49
1
--
Brownlee, Jane
Our Lady of Lour
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linton, Vanessa
Guelph
5:10.90
1
2
MacDonald, Maggie
Erin
5:10.93
1
3
Beitz, Elora
Bishop MacDonnel
5:17.61
1
4
SCANNELL, JOCELYN
John F Ross
5:39.77
1
5
Foster, Emillie
Norwell
5:50.58
1
6
Bryk, Emily
Westside Seconda
6:03.56
1
7
Kidd, Brittney
Bishop MacDonnel
6:09.73
1
8
Whiting, Lindsay
Centre Dufferin
6:33.21
1
9
Hayward, Rowan
John F Ross
6:50.33
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Anna
Wellington Heigh
5:38.75
1
2
VETTERETTO, MADISON
Our Lady of Lour
5:45.95
1
3
Phelps, Claire
Guelph
5:46.29
1
4
IEROPOLIE, JULIA
St James
6:10.30
1
5
Piovesan, Megan
St James
6:13.91
1
6
Caudle, Donna
St James
6:16.62
1
7
Smydo, Sonja
Our Lady of Lour
6:33.59
1
8
Cave, Autumn
Wellington Heigh
7:08.42
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Caleigh
Our Lady of Lour
5:10.87
1
2
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
5:24.91
1
3
Dimond, Heather
Westside Seconda
5:30.12
1
4
Cuncins, Lainy
Guelph
5:30.77
1
5
Beals, Genevieve
Centre Wellingto
5:31.16
1
6
Whittaker, Rachel
Bishop MacDonnel
5:44.83
1
7
Kozluk, Amanda
Orangeville
5:49.43
1
8
Laws, Anna
Guelph
5:50.76
1
9
Thornton, Katherine
Orangeville
7:26.73
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
5:28.30
1
2
Bowman, Sara
John F Ross
5:33.20
1
3
Cuncins, Lainy
Guelph
5:43.55
1
4
Dimond, Heather
Westside Seconda
5:49.18
1
5
Case, Emily
Our Lady of Lour
5:56.36
1
6
Carere, Cierra
Our Lady of Lour
6:19.55
1
7
Whiting, Lindsay
Centre Dufferin
6:59.56
1
8
Thornton, Katherine
Orangeville
7:43.18
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Maggie
Erin
12:24.69
1
2
Linton, Vanessa
Guelph
12:24.89
1
3
Bryk, Emily
Westside Seconda
12:36.40
1
4
Kidd, Brittney
Bishop MacDonnel
12:45.36
1
5
Carere, Cierra
Our Lady of Lour
12:52.22
1
6
Foster, Emillie
Norwell
13:12.40
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Anna
Wellington Heigh
12:40.03
1
2
Phelps, Claire
Guelph
13:03.70
1
3
VETTERETTO, MADISON
Our Lady of Lour
13:06.24
1
4
Piovesan, Megan
St James
13:06.77
1
5
McCabe, Sarah
St James
13:46.79
1
6
Caudle, Donna
St James
14:24.59
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Caleigh
Our Lady of Lour
10:58.41
1
2
Bowman, Sara
John F Ross
11:07.67
1
3
Dimond, Heather
Westside Seconda
11:22.76
1
4
Beals, Genevieve
Centre Wellingto
11:25.56
1
5
Cuncins, Lainy
Guelph
11:26.67
1
6
Laws, Anna
Guelph
12:53.27
1
7
Thornton, Katherine
Orangeville
15:40.61
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
13.33
nwi
1
2
Kok, Katrina
Our Lady of Lour
15.23
nwi
1
3
Garcia, Jessie
Guelph
15.69
nwi
1
4
POSTMA, REBECCA
Centre Dufferin
16.53
nwi
1
5
Reeves, Jaimie
Wellington Heigh
16.86
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
13.28
nwi
1
2
Kok, Katrina
Our Lady of Lour
16.13
nwi
2
3
Garcia, Jessie
Guelph
16.26
nwi
2
4
POSTMA, REBECCA
Centre Dufferin
16.65
nwi
1
5
Reeves, Jaimie
Wellington Heigh
16.86
nwi
2
6
Alvarado-Melgar, Jennife
Our Lady of Lour
19.25
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
13.62
nwi
1
2
MCINTOSH, HALEY
Erin
15.45
nwi
1
3
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
15.99
nwi
1
4
SQUIRES, SAM
Centennial Colle
16.25
nwi
1
5
bourdeau, rowan
John F Ross
17.56
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCINTOSH, HALEY
Erin
15.20
nwi
2
2
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
15.27
nwi
1
3
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
15.98
nwi
3
4
bourdeau, rowan
John F Ross
16.57
nwi
3
7
newark, hillary
John F Ross
16.60
nwi
3
5
SQUIRES, SAM
Centennial Colle
16.66
nwi
2
6
Morava, Anisa
Centennial Colle
17.44
nwi
1
8
Tucker, Haley
Erin
17.87
nwi
1
9
Kampen, Jessica
Orangeville
18.09
nwi
2
10
Rooyakkers, Sarah
Centre Dufferin
18.53
nwi
2
11
LEERS, RACHEL
Orangeville
18.96
nwi
2
12
Berical, Brittany
Wellington Heigh
19.47
nwi
3
13
Neath, Brittany
Centre Dufferin
20.07
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
COLLEY, HILARY
John F Ross
19.93
nwi
1
2
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
20.26
nwi
1
3
MCCALL, CARMEN
Guelph
21.04
nwi
1
4
smith, Cara
Wellington Heigh
21.96
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
COLLEY, HILARY
John F Ross
19.93
nwi
1
2
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
20.26
nwi
1
3
MCCALL, CARMEN
Guelph
21.04
nwi
1
4
smith, Cara
Wellington Heigh
21.96
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
48.85
2
2
Biffis, Michelle
John F Ross
52.35
2
3
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
53.09
2
4
Garcia, Jessie
Guelph
54.99
2
5
Bowen, Megan
Centre Wellingto
55.02
2
6
Hannan, Brittany
Erin
58.15
1
7
POSTMA, REBECCA
Centre Dufferin
1:00.15
1
8
Gayle, Terry
Centre Dufferin
1:02.09
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MCLARTY, LAUREN
Centre Dufferin
56.20
1
1
HUSZARIK, MAIKE
John F Ross
56.20
1
3
SQUIRES, SAM
Centennial Colle
58.07
1
4
LEERS, RACHEL
Orangeville
1:01.37
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brownlee, Jane
Our Lady of Lour
1:10.72
1
2
Rayner, Heather
John F Ross
1:14.76
1
3
RAE, AMBER
Orangeville
1:18.99
1
4
COLLEY, HILARY
John F Ross
1:26.41
1
5
Melnik, Layken
Centre Dufferin
1:35.92
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clairman
,
Cvetich
,
Garcia
,
Kurtimah
Guelph
55.00
2
2
Phillips
,
Underwoo
,
Bowen
,
Janssen
Centre Wellingto
56.60
2
3
Plant
,
Tannhaus
,
Naylor
,
McIntosh
Erin
57.45
1
4
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
59.05
1
5
Postma
,
Crandall
,
Gayle
,
Whiting
Centre Dufferin
1:00.26
2
6
Relay Team
John F Ross
1:01.71
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly
,
Rooyakke
,
Collins
,
Darmon
Centre Wellingto
55.97
1
2
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
56.84
2
3
Ivey
,
Kampen
,
Leers
,
Rae
Orangeville
57.77
2
4
Williams
,
Gillham
,
Stapleto
,
McLarty
Centre Dufferin
58.25
2
5
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
59.11
2
6
Relay Team
John F Ross
1:00.21
2
7
Glazier
,
Glazier
,
Matthews
,
Phillips
Centre Dufferin
1:00.54
1
8
Sweeney
,
Lyver
,
Lighthea
,
Ieropoli
St James
1:02.34
1
9
Braunste
,
Grubbe
,
Willock
,
McCabe
St James
1:05.11
1
10
connors
,
Gural
,
Officer
,
Berical
Wellington Heigh
1:05.25
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
John F Ross
50.92
2
2
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
51.41
2
3
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
51.84
2
4
Relay Team
Orangeville
57.38
2
5
Relay Team
Westside Seconda
59.59
1
6
Thompson
,
Cuncins
,
Laws
,
McCall
Guelph
1:00.00
1
7
Relay Team
John F Ross
1:01.41
2
8
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
1:01.82
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
4:12.67
3
2
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
4:19.35
3
3
Relay Team
John F Ross
4:22.40
3
4
Kurtimah
,
Thompson
,
Linton
,
Clairman
Guelph
4:24.59
3
5
Relay Team
Orangeville
4:34.82
3
6
Bowen, Collins,
Darmon, Serenauc
Centre Wellingto
4:41.81
2
7
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
4:45.11
3
8
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
4:55.28
2
9
Crandall
,
Whiting
,
Stapleto
,
Williams
Centre Dufferin
4:57.21
2
10
Willock
,
Zen
,
McCabe
,
Caudle
St James
5:01.59
1
11
Cuncins
,
Cvetich
,
Garcia
,
McMillan
Guelph
5:12.63
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
REBECCA, HOSTRAWSER
Westside Seconda
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
2
KNUDSEN, CARLEIGH
Westside Seconda
8.18m
(26'10)
1
3
GRAY, ALEX
Westside Seconda
7.98m
(26'2)
1
4
BARR, MEAGHAN
Our Lady of Lour
7.37m
(24'2)
1
5
Born, Hannah
Centennial Colle
6.83m
(22'4.75)
1
6
kettlewell, kristina
John F Ross
5.95m
(19'6.25)
1
--
Forler, Marissa
St James
ND
(--)
1
--
HAAPANEN, EMMA
Erin
ND
(--)
1
--
Hart, Kelsey
Westside Seconda
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Officer, Tamara
Wellington Heigh
8.18m
(26'10)
1
2
GORDON, DANA
Guelph
7.57m
(24'10)
1
3
Wilson, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
7.33m
(24'0.5)
1
4
PARKINSON, MEGHAN
John F Ross
7.23m
(23'8.5)
1
5
LIN, VICKI
Erin
6.88m
(22'6.75)
1
6
Sweeney, Eden
St James
6.78m
(22'2.75)
1
7
Lyver, Jessica
St James
6.72m
(22'0.5)
1
8
Neath, Brittany
Centre Dufferin
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
9
Gorman, Rebecca
St James
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
10
O'Callaghan, Laura
St James
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
11
HARE, NICOLE
Our Lady of Lour
5.96m
(19'6.5)
1
12
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
5.95m
(19'6.25)
1
--
KNIGHT, EMMA
Erin
ND
(--)
1
--
Lightheart, Lindsay
St James
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BROOKS, REBECCA
College Heights
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
2
Northfield, Acadia
Centre Wellingto
8.04m
(26'4.5)
1
3
JANSEN, REBBECA
Westside Seconda
7.89m
(25'10.5)
1
4
JONES, VANESSA
Orangeville
7.19m
(23'7)
1
5
Faber, Kasey
Westside Seconda
5.94m
(19'5.75)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
PEDERSEN, JORDAN
Erin
24.66m
(80'10.75)
1
2
HAAPANEN, EMMA
Erin
24.07m
(78'11.5)
1
3
EMSLIE, ALEXIA
Orangeville
21.96m
(72'0.5)
1
4
REBECCA, HOSTRAWSER
Westside Seconda
21.41m
(70'2.75)
1
5
BARR, MEAGHAN
Our Lady of Lour
21.13m
(69'3.75)
1
6
MOORE, NICOLE
John F Ross
19.86m
(65'1.75)
1
7
GRAY, ALEX
Westside Seconda
16.13m
(52'11)
1
8
Born, Hannah
Centennial Colle
12.45m
(40'10)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
22.84m
(74'11)
1
2
LIN, VICKI
Erin
20.21m
(66'3.5)
1
3
BARLOW, GEORGIA
Guelph
19.28m
(63'3)
1
4
KNIGHT, EMMA
Erin
18.41m
(60'4.75)
1
5
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
18.32m
(60'1.25)
1
6
PARKINSON, MEGHAN
John F Ross
16.16m
(53'0)
1
7
GORDON, DANA
Guelph
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Jenn
Orangeville
28.43m
(93'3.25)
1
2
Northfield, Acadia
Centre Wellingto
25.74m
(84'5.25)
1
3
Hannan, Ashley
Erin
24.32m
(79'9.25)
1
4
JANSEN, REBBECA
Westside Seconda
24.19m
(79'4.25)
1
5
BROOKS, REBECCA
College Heights
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
6
JONES, VANESSA
Orangeville
19.47m
(63'10.5)
1
7
Faber, Kasey
Westside Seconda
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
8
Reinfels, Xenia
Centennial Colle
15.83m
(51'11)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
44.17m
(144'10.75)
1
2
KNUDSEN, CARLEIGH
Westside Seconda
28.21m
(92'6.5)
1
3
MICALLEF, AMANDA
John F Ross
25.04m
(82'1.75)
1
4
ZEN, ERICA
St James
23.21m
(76'1.75)
1
5
GRAY, ALEX
Westside Seconda
22.47m
(73'8.5)
1
6
REBECCA, HOSTRAWSER
Westside Seconda
21.29m
(69'10)
1
7
BARR, MEAGHAN
Our Lady of Lour
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
8
MOORE, NICOLE
John F Ross
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
--
HAAPANEN, EMMA
Erin
ND
(--)
1
--
PEDERSEN, JORDAN
Erin
ND
(--)
1
--
EMSLIE, ALEXIA
Orangeville
ND
(--)
1
--
labaj, alexandra
John F Ross
ND
(--)
1
--
Forler, Marissa
St James
ND
(--)
1
--
Born, Hannah
Centennial Colle
ND
(--)
1
--
Peavoy, Josai
Erin
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
PARKINSON, MEGHAN
John F Ross
22.33m
(73'3)
1
2
KNIGHT, EMMA
Erin
21.14m
(69'4.25)
1
3
LIN, VICKI
Erin
20.43m
(67'0.25)
1
4
Wilson, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
20.13m
(66'0.5)
1
5
JAMES-ASHKEWE, ALEXA
Erin
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
6
BARLOW, GEORGIA
Guelph
18.82m
(61'8.75)
1
7
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
18.24m
(59'10)
1
8
Gummerson, Natalie
Our Lady of Lour
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
9
GORDON, DANA
Guelph
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
10
Kosterman, Isabelle
Our Lady of Lour
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
11
Lyver, Jessica
St James
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
12
Grubbe, Isabella
St James
13.11m
(43'0)
1
12
Caudle, Donna
St James
13.11m
(43'0)
1
14
Aarrsen, Meaghan
Our Lady of Lour
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
15
Wall, Paige
Our Lady of Lour
10.62m
(34'10)
1
15
Gorman, Rebecca
St James
10.62m
(34'10)
1
--
Lightheart, Lindsay
St James
ND
(--)
1
--
LEERS, RACHEL
Orangeville
ND
(--)
1
--
BORGS, CHRISTINA
Centennial Colle
ND
(--)
1
--
rosenberg, camila
John F Ross
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Jenn
Orangeville
32.20m
(105'7.5)
1
2
Northfield, Acadia
Centre Wellingto
30.72m
(100'9.25)
1
3
LOUGHRAN, LEDA
Norwell
23.63m
(77'6.25)
1
4
BROOKS, REBECCA
College Heights
23.31m
(76'5.5)
1
5
JANSEN, REBBECA
Westside Seconda
20.40m
(66'11)
1
6
Hodder, Jenna
Wellington Heigh
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
7
RAE, AMBER
Orangeville
15.83m
(51'11)
1
8
smith, Cara
Wellington Heigh
14.81m
(48'7)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
1.40m
(4'7)
1
2
ANDERSON, MADELEINE
John F Ross
1.35m
(4'5)
1
3
MOORE, NICOLE
John F Ross
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
Crandall, Devin
Centre Dufferin
1.25m
(4'1)
1
5
MICALLEF, AMANDA
John F Ross
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HOGAN, SHANNON
Our Lady of Lour
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
1.45m
(4'9)
1
3
JAMES-ASHKEWE, ALEXA
Erin
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
IVEY, HAILIE
Orangeville
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
neumann, lexie
John F Ross
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Aarrsen, Meaghan
Our Lady of Lour
1.25m
(4'1)
1
6
newark, hillary
John F Ross
1.25m
(4'1)
1
8
Matthews, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
1.20m
(3'11)
1
8
mcKeown, carly
John F Ross
1.20m
(3'11)
1
8
HUSZARIK, MAIKE
John F Ross
1.20m
(3'11)
1
8
BARLOW, GEORGIA
Guelph
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BEER, JENN
Centre Wellingto
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
COULTER, HOLLY
Orangeville
1.27m
(4'2)
1
3
Montgomery, Paige
Centre Dufferin
1.26m
(4'1.5)
1
4
smith, Cara
Wellington Heigh
1.25m
(4'1)
1
5
Reinfels, Xenia
Centennial Colle
1.20m
(3'11)
1
--
MCCALL, CARMEN
Guelph
DQ
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Crandall, Devin
Centre Dufferin
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Garcia, Jessie
Guelph
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Lauren
Orangeville
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
5
harper, Stacey
Wellington Heigh
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
6
Underwood, Suzanne
Centre Wellingto
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
7
KNUDSEN, CARLEIGH
Westside Seconda
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
8
MUNDLE, CARLY
John F Ross
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Reeves, Jaimie
Wellington Heigh
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
10
labaj, alexandra
John F Ross
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
11
broadworth, katie
John F Ross
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
12
ANDERSON, MADELEINE
John F Ross
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
13
Hart, Kelsey
Westside Seconda
3.20m
(10'5.75)
nwi
1
14
kettlewell, kristina
John F Ross
2.87m
(9'4.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
2
ABBOTT, DANIKA
Our Lady of Lour
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
3
HENRY, HEATHER
Centennial Colle
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
4
BORGS, CHRISTINA
Centennial Colle
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
5
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
6
Officer, Tamara
Wellington Heigh
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
7
newark, hillary
John F Ross
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Kampen, Jessica
Orangeville
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
7
JAMES-ASHKEWE, ALEXA
Erin
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Glazier, Taryn
Centre Dufferin
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Phillips, Krystal
Centre Dufferin
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
11
IEROPOLIE, JULIA
St James
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
13
truong, nancy
John F Ross
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
13
bourdeau, rowan
John F Ross
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
15
Roque, Ashley
Our Lady of Lour
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
16
Young, Miranda
Centre Dufferin
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
17
Allera, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
17
Rooyakkers, Sammie
Centre Wellingto
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
19
Geurts, Megan
Westside Seconda
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
20
Neath, Brittany
Centre Dufferin
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
21
March, Sydney
St James
3.34m
(10'11.5)
nwi
1
21
Kosterman, Isabelle
Our Lady of Lour
3.34m
(10'11.5)
nwi
1
23
McCann, Julia
St James
3.31m
(10'10.25)
nwi
1
24
mcKeown, carly
John F Ross
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
25
Gural, Seanna
Wellington Heigh
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
25
Wall, Paige
Our Lady of Lour
3.12m
(10'2.75)
nwi
1
27
neumann, lexie
John F Ross
3.07m
(10'0.75)
nwi
1
28
O'Callaghan, Laura
St James
2.75m
(9'0.25)
nwi
1
29
Berical, Brittany
Wellington Heigh
2.74m
(8'11.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flemington, Katie
Centennial Colle
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Cupid, Kim
Our Lady of Lour
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
3
BEER, JENN
Centre Wellingto
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
4
LOUGHRAN, LEDA
Norwell
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Suwa, Kotoko
Westside Seconda
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
6
Montgomery, Paige
Centre Dufferin
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Crandall, Devin
Centre Dufferin
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Kok, Katrina
Our Lady of Lour
9.56m
(31'4.25)
nwi
1
4
MUNDLE, CARLY
John F Ross
8.65m
(28'4.5)
nwi
1
5
MICALLEF, AMANDA
John F Ross
8.60m
(28'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Hart, Kelsey
Westside Seconda
8.12m
(26'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Reeves, Jaimie
Wellington Heigh
7.68m
(25'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Alvarado-Melgar, Jennife
Our Lady of Lour
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
1
--
broadworth, katie
John F Ross
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
GLAZIER, TAYA
Centre Dufferin
9.17m
(30'1)
nwi
1
2
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
9.05m
(29'8.25)
nwi
1
3
McCabe, Sarah
St James
8.79m
(28'10)
nwi
1
4
ABBOTT, DANIKA
Our Lady of Lour
8.59m
(28'2)
nwi
1
5
Matthews, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
8.44m
(27'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Allera, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
8.17m
(26'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Roque, Ashley
Our Lady of Lour
8.16m
(26'9.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
RAE, AMBER
Orangeville
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Flemington, Katie
Centennial Colle
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
3
BEER, JENN
Centre Wellingto
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
4
LOUGHRAN, LEDA
Norwell
8.69m
(28'6)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2010 Results - OFSAA West Regionals
2010 Results - Track Wars
446 shares:
Districts 4 and 10 Track Championships
,
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
,
Centennial Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
,
Centre Dufferin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shelburne, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wellington Heights Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Forest, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
13
2014
1
2013
1
2012
3
5
2011
5
4
2010
4
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!